.tsD_pulse .tsI .tsI_img { animation-name: pulse; animation-duration: 2s; animation-iteration-count: infinite; } @keyframes pulse { from { transform: scale(1); } 50% { transform: scale(0.85); } to { transform: scale(1); } }

Since 1994 Tag's Summer Stage has been bringing national acts to an area that wouldn't otherwise have them. We love to give our area performances it deserves to see.

2019

5.18.19 - 38 Special, Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot
5.25.19 - MUDDFEST, Puddle of Mudd, Trapt, Saliva, Tantric, Saving Abel
6.02.19 - Collective Soul together with Gin Blossoms
6.22.19 - Chase Rice with special guest Carly Pearce
7.05.19 - Vince Neil (og Motley Crue), Skid Row, & Lita Ford
7.13.19 - Hank Williams Jr. with special guest Montgomery Gentry
9.21.19 - RATT, Warrant, Firehouse, Kix

2018

5.19.18 - Queensriche, Great White, Autograph
6.01.18 - Brantley Gilbert with Cadillac Three
6.02.18 - Dropkick Murphys & Flogging Molly
6.08.18 - Gin Blossoms, Tonic, Vertical Horizon
8.26.18 - Alabama with Diamond Rio
9.22.18 - The Charlie Daniels Band, The Marshall Tucker Band, and The Outlaws

2017

6-2 - George Thorogood and the Destroyers, Foghat, and Molly Hatchet
6-23 - Megadeth with Special Guests Meshuggah, Tesseract, and Lillake
7-15 - Jake Owen with Special Guest Tyler Farr
7-29 - Dashboard Confessional with All American-Rejects
8/13 - Lee Brice and Justin Moore
9/1 - Toby Keith with Special Guests Midland
9/24 - Cinderella's Tom Keifer, Warrant, and Quiet Riot

2016

6/5 - Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, and Tucker Beatherd
6/18 - ST Craft Beer & BBQ Festival featuring Rust
7/16 - Tag's 24th Birthday! Margaritas in Paradise
8/21 - I love the 90s! Salt-N-Pepa with DJ Spinderella, Vanilla Ice, Coolio, Kid N' Play, Tone Loc, and Young MC
9/3 - Chris Young and Justin Moore
9/4 - Weird Al Yankovic
9/16- Make America Rock Again with Trapt, Saliva, Saving Abel, Alien Ant Farm, Crazy Town, 12 Stones, and Tantric
9/24- Lynyrd Skynyrd with Kenny Wayne Shepherd

2015

5/9 - Lee Brice with 38 Special
6/6 - ST Craft Beer & BBQ Festival featuring Rust, Not From Wisconsin and The Woodshed Prophets
6/12 - Wiz Khalifa with Chevy Woods and DJ Drama
6/19 - Rob Zombie with Drop Clutch
7/10 - Tag's 23rd Birthday!
7/14 - Breaking Benjamin with Starset
9/11 - Rascal Flatts with Jerrod Niemann
9/27 - Little Big Town with David Nail and Cam

2014

5/31 - Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/14 - Hank Williams with Charlie Daniels
6/21 - STYX and Foreigner
6/27 - Primus with Dean Ween
7/4 - Brantley Gilbert with Tyler Farr
7/12 - Boston with Blue Oyster Cult
8/9 - Tag's 22nd B-Day - Margaritas in Paradise
8/16 - Goo Goo Dolls and Daughtry
8/24 - Joe Nichols with Jana Kramer

2013

5/18 - Korn
6/8 - Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/15 - Counting Crows - Wallflowers
6/16 - Rodney Atkins - Glorianna - Dustin Lynch - Josh Thompson
7/13 - 3 Doors Down & Daughtry
7/16 - Motley Crue
7/20 - Dierks Bentley
7/26 - The Beach Boys with Hermans Hermits
8/2 - Tag's 21st B-Day - Margaritas in Paradise
8/24 - Matchbox 20
8/28 - Carnival of Madness featuring: Shinedown, Papa Roach, Skillet, In This Moment & We As Human
9/20 - Chris Young, Randy Houser and David Nail

2012

6/2 - Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/17 - Luke Bryan - Juston Moore - Lee Brice
6/24 - Orange County Choppers
7/6 - Styx - REO & Ted Nugent
7/22 - Gavin DeGraw with Javier Colon
7/27 - Joe Cocker with Huey Lewis
8/27 - Margaritas in Paradise
9/1 - Bob Dylan

2011

Saturday, June 4th - Hullabaloo Festival with Sim Redmond Band, Pete Panek and the Blue Cats and Dr. Strange Love
Friday, June 10th - Get the Led Out
Friday, June 17th - Dierks Bentley with Justin Moore
Thursday, July 28th - Stone Temple Pilots with Rose Hill Drive
Sunday, July 31st - ZZ Top and Lynyrd Skynyrd
Wednesday, August 3 - Meat Loaf
Sunday, August 14th - Whitesnake and Cinderella
Friday, August 19th - Margarittaville at Tag's
Saturday, August 27th - The Machine
Friday, September 9th - Carnival of Madness featuring Theory of a Dead Man and Alter Bridge
Sunday, October 2nd - Blake Shelton with Aaron Lewis

2010

Saturday, May 29th - Hullabaloo Festival with The Destination - Sim Redmond - Dr. Strange Love
Sunday, June 6th - Happy Together Tour - The Turtles - Flo & Eddie - The Grass Roots - Buckinghams - Mamas and Papas - Gary Lewis and the Playboys
Saturday, June 19th - Battery - Hells Bells
Tuesday, June 29th - Yes - Peter Frampton
Sunday, July 11th - Jamboozle Festival - Umphree's McGee - Dark Star Orchestra - Rusted Root - Donna the Buffalo - Tea Leaf Green
Wednesday, August 4th - Bret Michaels - Candlebox
Sunday, August 15th - Celtic Potato Festival - The Town Pants - Kilrush
Saturday, August 28th - Foreigner - AKA

2009

Friday, May 29th - Metal Fest - Ratt - Slaughter - Kip Winger
Saturday, June 13th - The Guess Who - The Grass Roots
Friday, July 10th - Billy Squier - Fright
Saturday, July 18th - Trace Adkins - Wendy Owens and Renegade
Friday, July 31st - Pedal to the Metal - Mudvayne - Black Label Society - Static-X - Suicide Silence - Dope - Hellzapoppin Sideshow
Saturday August 15th - 3 Doors Down - Safety Suit
Saturday, August 22nd - The Machine
Saturday, August 29th - Big & Rich - Wendy Owens and Renegade
Saturday, September 19th - Hotel California

2008

Saturday, May 31- The Machine
Saturday, July 12 - Get the Led Out
Friday, June 13 - Blues Traveler
Saturday, June 21 - Dierks Bentley
Friday, August 1 - Boston - STYX
Friday, August 22 - Ted Nugent - Nazareth
Friday, September 19 - Lynyrd Skynyrd - Foghat

2007

Saturday, May 26 - Lonestar
Sunday, May 27 - Eddie Money
Saturday, June 2 - Dave Matthews Tribute
Friday, June 15 - Taylor Hicks
Friday, June 29 - Poison - Ratt - Veins of Jenna
Friday, July 13 - Dr Dirty
Saturday, July 14 - Get the Led Out
Friday, August 3 - The Steve Miller Band
Saturday, August 18 - The Machine

2006

Saturday, June 3 - Collective Soul
Friday, June 16th - America
Friday, June 23rd - Train - Anna Nalick
Saturday, July 22nd - STYX - Pat Travers
Saturday, July 29th - Gordon Lightfoot
Saturday, August 26th - Foreigner

2005

Friday, May 27th - Neal McCoy - Darryl Worley
Friday, June 3rd - Hermans Hermits - Grass Roots - Lovin Spoonful
Friday, June 17th - Gallagher
Friday, July 1st - 1964 The Tribute
Saturday, July 9th - ZZ Top
Sunday, July 24th - Cinderella - Ratt - Quiet Riot - Firehouse
Saturday, Aug 6th - Parrothead

2004

Friday, June 11th - The Temptations - Tommy James and the Shondells
Saturday, June 12th - Lynyrd Skynyrd - Little Feat
Friday, July 2nd - 1964 "The Tribute" - Fright
Friday, July 9th - 38 Special - Molly Hatchet
Saturday, July 10th - John Michael Montgomery - Phil Vassar
July, 17th - Dr Dirty
August 6th - Blue Oyster Cult
October 8th - Foghat - Oktoberfest

2003

Friday, May 30th - 3 Dog Night - The Grass Roots
Saturday, June 14th - BB King - Donna the Buffalo
Friday, June 27th - Paul Rodgers of Bad Company - Kansas
Friday, July 11th - Heart
Saturday, August 2nd - Hootie and the Blow Fish - Big Head Todd and the Monsters
Friday, August 15th - Jethro Tull - Edgar Winter
Friday, August 22nd - Melissa Etheridge - John Eddie
Saturday, September 6 - ZZ Top - Ted Nugent

2002

5/26 - The Charlie Daniels Band - The Marshal Tucker Band
6/15 - Rock Never Stops featuring Tesla - Vince Neil - Jackyl - Skid Row
6/29 - Deep Purple - The Scorpions - Ronnie James Dio
7/26 - Journey - The Outfield
8/9 - The New World Disorder Tour - The Gin Blossoms - Spin Doctors - Seven Mary Three - Sponge
8/18 - Martina McBride - Keith Urban
8/23 - Metal Edge Rock Fest - Dokken - Ratt - Firehouse
9/20 - Foreigner

2001

5/27 - Lynryd Skynyrd - George Thorogood
6/8 - America - Electric Light Orchestra
6/16 - John "Dr. Dirty" Valby
7/7 - A Walk Down Abbey Road
Featuring: Ann Wilson - Todd Rundgren - Alan Parsons - John Entwistle
7/14 - Jo Dee Messina - Mark Wills
7/21 - KC & the Sunshine Band - The Village People - War
7/27 - Collin Raye
8/2 - Huey Lewis & The News - 38 Special
8/25 - STYX - REO Speedwagon
9/8 - Lloyd's Blues Festival - B.B. King - Buddy Guy - John Hiatt - Tommy Castro
9/14 - Dwight Yoakam

2000

5/26 - Little Feat - Marshall Tucker
7/8 - Weird Al Yankovic
7/14 - Lonestar - Lee Ann Womack
7/15 - Lynyrd Skynyrd - Leslie West
7/29 - Kingsbury's Blues Fest - Gov't Mule
7/30 - Natalie Merchant
8/5 - Pat Benatar - Night Ranger
8/25 - Loverboy - John Cafferty
9/22 - Foreigner - Blue Oyster Cult

1999

5/20 - Sammy Kershaw - Lorrie Morgan
5/21 - Gary Puckett - Davey Jones
6/12 - Little River Band - Ambrosia
6/18 - Hootie & the Blowfish - Shawn Mullins
7/9 - Toby Keith - Tracy Lawrence
7/11 - The Beach Boys
7/16 - America - The Atlanta Rhythm Section
8/6 - Jerry Lee Lewis
9/25 - George Jones
10/8 .- STYX - Big People

1998

5/16 - Joe Diffie
5/22 - Gallagher
5/30 - Joan Jett
6/12 - Aaron Tippin
6/26 - Jefferson Starship - Blue Oyster Cult - Pat Travers
7/10 - Rare Earth - Dr. Hook - The Grass Roots
7/24 - Ty Herndon - Blackhawk
9/17 - Martina McBride
9/18 - Marshall Tucker - Charlie Daniels

1997

5/10 - John Valby
5/27 - Willie Nelson
5/30 - Electric Light Orchestra
6/13 - Tracy Lawrence - Thrasher-Shriver
6/20 - Ronnie James Dio
7/11 - Three Dog Night
8/29 - Bare Naked Ladies

1996

5/31 - 38 Special
6/7 - Firehouse
6/15 - Charlie Daniels
6/28 - Eddie Money - Loverboy
7/12 - Sammy Kershaw
7/15 - Blue Oyster Cult
7/26 - Cheap Trick
8/3 - Vince Neil - Slaughter - Warrant

1995

5/20 - Firehouse
6/23 - The Outlaws - Blackfoot
7/7 - Kentucky Headhunters
8/11 - Charlie Daniels
8/23 - Marty Stuart
8/26 - Warrant

1994

6/13 - Blue Oyster Cult
8/12 - Asleep at the Wheel
8/20 - Blackfoot - Rick Derringer
9/9 - John Cafferty - The Beaver Brown Band
9/17 - Fortunate Son - The Outlaws